• Preparation of publications,
• Electronic library services,
• Consulting services for pharmaceutical and related spheres.
MPI Union organizes its activities through the following working groups:
• Working group for development and strategy planning: studies, develops and presents offers related with; MPI Union activities, elimination of barriers for development and strategic planning of development,
• Working group for policy and legal issues: studies the legal field and the tendencies of state policy of Armenian pharmaceutical sphere, develops and presents proposals for state policy improvement and for the perfection of legislation,
• Working group for quality management: studies the requirements and potentials of quality management sphere in medicine producer and importer companies for standards implementation, develops and presents appropriate proposals,
• Working group for market and marketing issues: studies the tendencies of medicine market and its marketing development, represents proposals related with the industry self-regulation and the regulation of the legislation,
• Working group for exportation and importation: studies conditions and legal field of medicine importation and exportation, develops and presents proposals for the promotion of exportation and for the improvement of the conditions of importation,
• Working group for monitoring and mass media relations: studies the status of pharmaceutical industry development in public relations and the situation of enlightening the problems and developments of the sphere by mass media, develops and presents appropriate proposals.