The company “Esculap” was established in 1996 and as a result of a sustainable development of years of its professional practice is currently one of the leading pharmaceutical companies of Armenia. The company is involved in importing drugs directly produced by several famous European pharmaceutical companies and their wholesale and retail business.
The main objective of "Esculap" is to guarantee the quality of the supplied drugs and also to ensure professional approach and culture of service, provided by specialists of high qualification, towards the clients in the pharmacies of the company’s own chain. As a result of such an organization of work the company "Esculap" won the International Quality Summit Award in the "Gold Category'' in New York 2011 for “Excellence and Business Prestige”.