“FIC Medical”
Representation in Armenia
Representation of "FIC Medical" in Armenia was officially registered in October 17, 2008, but the products of the company were introduced to the domestic market from 1997. Currently there are five French laboratories in the structure of “FIC Medical”: “Boushara Recordati”, “Mayoly Spindler”, “Omega Pharma”, “Rosa PhytoPharma” and “NIGY”. In March 2008, “FIC Medical” was purchased by Italian concern “Recordati Group”, and currently the company is one of the divisions of this concern. In future, it gives an opportunity to enhance the pharmaceutical production rate in domestic market.
The mission of “FIC Medical” representation is promotion of the brands of the company, giving doctors the necessary information and materials about the production of above mentioned laboratories and ensuring the enhancement of the pharmaceutical product rates in Armenian pharmaceutical market. The staff of “FIC Medical” representation in Armenia consists of four members: the manager of the company and three medical representatives.
The representation doesn’t sell medicines. The production of “FIC Medical” company (including cosmetics) is realized through the wholesale and retail pharmacy chain. The official and the only distributor of the company in Armenia is “Pharm Trust” Ltd..
“FIC Medical” company’s production includes medicines from ENT group, medicines used in obstetrics and gynecology, in pediatrics, in dermatology and cosmetology and in gastroenterology.