Starting from 1994 company “Lambron-Pharmimpex” has been successfully engaged in the import and wholesale of different types of medicines. In 1998 company “Lambron-Pharmimpex” and Hungarian leading company "Gedeon Richter" established “Richer-Lambron” Armenian-Hungarian pharmaceutical company. "Richter-Lambron" has large warehouses, where all the necessary conditions for medicine store housing are provided.
A chain of pharmacies called "Gedeon Richter" pharmacy is currently operating within the structure of the company. By now it includes only 8 pharmacies located in Yerevan.
The two companies-“Lambron-Pharmimpex” and “Richer-Lambron”, together have more than 80 employees.
Suppliers of “Lambron-Pharmimpex” and "Richer-Lambron” are around 25 medicine producing leading companies from U.S., Europe, Russia and other CIS countries, Georgia, Asian countries.
Supplied pharmaceutical products are stored in 450 square meter warehouse which complies to “Good Distribution Practice” (GDP EU) and “Good Security Practice” (GSP EU) European Union standards.