The Company LIQVOR  was established in May 1991 and became the first private enterprise in Armenia producing finished medicines.
Over 23 years of its existence LIQVOR demonstrated a stable and dynamic growth. Steady increase in product range and expanding export markets for products testify the forward development of the company's business.
Thanks to the efficient operation by the 20th anniversary we completed construction of a new pharmaceutical plant that meets all international standards in the production of sterile pharmaceuticals.
Liqvor Pharmaceuticals is the undisputed leader of the manufacturing market of Armenia.
The high qualification of employees and the requirements of the production process ensure the high quality of the finished product.
In December 2013 the company Liqvor, the first in the Caucasus, got a certificate of compliance with the EU GMP standard.
The recognition of the high reputation of the company was the acquisition of the government award "Mercury” in 2005.
In 2011 the Director S. Matevosyan was awarded a gold medal for his contribution to the development of the domestic economy.
The company is a member of the Chamber of Commerce of Yerevan and the Union of Manufacturers and Businessmen of Armenia, as well as founder of the Medicine Producers and Importers Union (MPI Union) of Armenia.