“New International Business Pharm” (NIB Pharm) is Armenian pharmaceutical company; it was founded in 1994 as a branch of Bulgarian company “New International Business Pharm” and was originally called as “NIB-Armenia”. On February 2000, the company was renamed to “NIB Pharm” (New International Business Pharm). The company is widely recognized in domestic market, it also cooperates with foreign companies and imports medicines from 27 companies of Ukraine, Belarus, Russia, Uzbekistan, China, Korea, Iran, Germany, USA, France and Austria.
“NIB Pharm” has a wide pharmaceutical network with 7 pharmacies, as well as the production of drugs in mini-packages. In the warehouses of the company there are all the conditions for safe storage of medicines.
The company is a supplier of pharmaceuticals, vaccines, serums and medical equipments for RA governmental agencies, hospitals and medical institutions.