MPI Union was founded in 2003 and unites 26 leading companies of the industry. Union comprises its members’ efforts to contribute to the development of Armenia's traditional and perspective pharmaceutical industry. Due to its effective operation the Union has become an influential force to support the market’s development and to protect the industry’s participants rights.
The effective operation of the Union is ensured by the implementation of a precise strategic plan and the provision of services predefined by the plan.
We are led by the comprehension that to achieve the development of separate companies as well as of the whole industry there must be open, transparent dialogue leading to the solution of many problems within the industry. And the Union successfully implements its role of initiating and directing the dialogues between the state and the pharmaceutical market participants. Dialogue and its results are reflected in the MPI Union site. In these pages the interested reader will find a variety of information about the development of events in domestic and international pharmaceutical markets. We strongly believe that the MPI Union website will encourage the Union and Armenian market pharmaceutical companies to establish new relations and will promote the cooperation.